(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Caden Hollis Hoover of Saint Andrews Way Etters, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the Goldsboro Fish and Boat Commission located on North River Street.
Location
North River Street
Fish And Boat Commission
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2022