To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Hoffner, Brandon Michael
(1) Count of Assault On A Sports Official (M1) (1) count of Simple Assault (M2) (1) count of Disorderly Conduct (M3) (1) count of Criminal Trespass (M3) (1) Count of Harassment (M3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Brandon Michael Hoffner of Dicks Dam Road New Oxford, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 block of York Road.
Location
600 block of York Road York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2022
Created Oct 9th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.