(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M2)
(1) count of Driving while BAC .02 or great while license is suspended (S)
(1) Count of Driving While License is Suspended / Revoked (DUI Related) (S)
(1) count of Required Financial Responsibility (S)
(1) count of Restrictions On Alcoholic Beverages (S)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Eric Ray Hockenbroch of Ridge Road Etters, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road at Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2021