(1) count of Driving under influence of a controlled substance (M)
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Stanford W. Harte of Cartref Road Etters, Pa, was charged with the below listed offense stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Pleasant View Drive and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Pleasant View Drive at Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2022