To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)(1) Count of Harassment (M3)(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ralph E. Hare of Old Trail Rd was charged with the below offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1000 block of Old Trail Rd.
Location
1000 Block of Old Trail RdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe