(2) counts of Retail Theft (M1)
(1) count of Disorderly Conduct (M3)
(1) count of Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Rahshan James Hand of W. Glenwood Avenue was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 Block Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2019