To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Wendy Ann Grisson of Cedar Hill Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Old Trail Road and Sipe Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at Sipe RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe