To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) Count of Driving Under the Influence (M)(1) count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Travel (S)
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Clifford Dennis Geiger of Ridge Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a Traffic Stop in the 1000 Block of Old Trail Road.
Location
1000 Block of Old Trail RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe