(1) count Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Steve Frederick Friend of Pennsylvania Ave was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at North Front Street and Pennsylvania Ave.
Location
North Front Street at Pennsylvania Ave
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2021