(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) Count of Disregard Traffic Lane (S)
(1) Count of Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Shawn L Forry of the 800 block of E. Princess St was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 3500 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
3500 block of Old Trail Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2020