(1) count of Driving under influence of a controlled substance (M)
(1) Count of Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended (DUI Related) (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Gerrick Geoffrey Fisler of Lisburn Road Wellsville, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Pines Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at Pines Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2022