To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Strangulation (F2)(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jayson James Fisher of Highland Ave was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 200 block of Highland Ave.
Location
200 block of Highland AveManchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe