(1) count of Driving under influence of a controlled substance (F3)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) Count of Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended (DUI Related) (S)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Justin Scott Fawber of Big Spring Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road at Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2021