(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Michael Brandon Failla of Fishing Creek Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the first block of Persian Lilac Drive.
Location
First block of Persian Lilac Dr
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021