(1) count of Obstructing Administration of Law (M2)
(1) count of False ID to Law Enforcement (M3)
(1) Count of Operation vehicle without Financial Responsibility (S)
(1) Count of Driving Unregistered Vehicle (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Albert Wilson Ellis Jr. of Robert Paul Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1500 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
1500 block of Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2021