(1) Count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Megan Mickel Eichelberger of Red Bank Road Dover, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Sheepbridge Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at Sheepbridge Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2022