To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence (M)(1) Count of Disregard Traffic Lane (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Tamara Lynn Ehler of Hilltop Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on York Haven Road and Cly Road.
Location
York Haven Road and Cly RoadYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2020
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe