(3) Counts of Driving Under the Influence Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
390 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Dakota Allen Davis of Glenwood Drive Camp Hill, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Old Trail Road and Yocumtown Road.
Location
Old Trail Rd at Yocumtown Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2021