(1) count of Aggravated Indecent Assault (F2)
(1) count of Indecent Assault - Child Less Than 16 (M2)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Cody Scott Cox of Mount Bethel Road Ware Shoals, South Carolina, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 700 block of Cragmoor Road.
Location
700 block of Cragmoor Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2021