(3) Counts DUI - Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspend or Revoked
(1) count Driving Unregistered Vehicle
(1) count Careless Driving
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Richard Chaffee, Jr., of the 2200 block of Valley Green Rd, Etters was arrested on the listed charges for an incident that occurred in the 2200 block of Old Trail Road, Etters.
Location
2200 block Old Trail Rd
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2020