To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked (S)(1) Count of Following too Closely (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jason Cameron of Heim Lane was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2000 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2000 block of Old Trail RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe