( (1) count of Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1) Count of Strangulation (M2)
(1) Count of Harrassment (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Chase Bryan Busser of White Dogwood Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 200 block of White Dogwood Drive.
Location
200 block of White Dogwood Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2020