(1) count of Driving under influence of Alcohol (F3)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked 7th / sbq.off (M1)
(1) count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked with BAC greater than .02% (M3)
(1) Count of False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked Pursuant to 3802 2nd offense (S)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Wade Garrett Burkholder of State Route Millersburg, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the100 block of Ridge Road.
Location
100 block of Ridge Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2021