To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Rebecca Marie Brown of Taylor Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 100 block of Taylor Road.
Location
100 block of Taylor RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2020
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe