To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Burglary (F1)(1) count of Criminal Trespass (F2)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Joey Robin Brown of Yorktown Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 block of Yorktown Road.
Location
600 block of Yorktown RoadLewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe