(4) counts of Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1) Count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (cocaine) (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Gregory Lynn Brown of Susquehanna Trail North Manchester, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 block of Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2021