(1) count of DUI - Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Gregory Lynn Brown Jr of Susquehanna Trail North, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 block of Yorktown Road.
Location
600 block of Yorktown Road
Lewisberry, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2021