To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Parrish Leon Brooks of Ridge Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 700 block of Pines Road.
Location
700 block of Pines RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2021
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe