To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Brisma, Radley
(3) Counts of Driving under the Influence of a Controlled Substance (M) (1) Count of DUID - Commercial / School Vehicles (M) (1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Radley Brisma of York Road Reading, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the Interstate 83 South Bound Weigh Station.
Location
Interstate 83 South Bound Weigh Station Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2022
Created Oct 9th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.