(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Bersyana Haleya Brandt of Russian Olive Drive Etters, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Valley Green Road and Juniper Drive.
Location
Valley Green Road at Juniper Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2022