To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Michael Lee Boyd of N. Main Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 block of Yorktowne Road.
Location
600 Block of Yorktowne RdLewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2020
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe