To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Joseph Michael Bortz was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 100 block of York Road.
Location
100 block of York RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-00613
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe