(2) counts of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Michael William Bixler Jr. of York Haven Road Manchester, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 3200 block of York Haven Road.
Location
3200 block of York Haven Road
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2022