(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Stop Signs and Yield Signs (S)
(1) Count of Driving without Lights to Avoid Identification or Arrest (S)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Yohannes Tezerra Beyene of Conley Lane was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Road at Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road at Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2021