To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2)(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1)(1) count of Theft by Deception (M1)
Age
71 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Catherine M. Bergeron of Cassel Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 700 Block of Cassel Rd.
Location
700 Block of Cassel RdManchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2019
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe