(1) count of Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1) Count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1) count of Resisting Arrest (M2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Jennifer M. Benson of Persian Lilac Lane was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at York Road and Lewisberry Road.
Location
York Road At Lewisberry Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2021