(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M2)
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (S)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Daniel E. Becker of Hykes Mill Road Manchester, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Interstate 83 south bound at Exit #33.
Location
Interstate 83 South Bound At Exit #33
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2023