To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Toyonn Beatty of Walton Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 60 block of Walton Street.
Location
60 block of Walton StreetYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2020
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe