(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Duties at a Stop Sign (S)
(1) Count of Turning Movements and Required Signals (S)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Chance Richard Barber of Columbia Ave Lancaster, Pa was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Front Street and Pennsylvania Ave.
Location
Front St at Pennsylvania Ave
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2021