(1) count of Driving under influence of a controlled substance (M)
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked (DUI Related) (S)
(1) count of Possession of a Control Substance (M)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Amanda Lorraine Bailey of York Haven Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1300 block of York Haven Road.
Location
1300 block of York Haven Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2021