(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) Count of Use of multiple-beam road lighting equipment (High Beam Lighting) (S)
(1) Count of Registration and Certificate Required (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Scott Michael Archey of South Landvale Street York Haven, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1st block of South Landvale Street.
Location
1st block of South Landvale Street
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2022