To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (F2)(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (F2)(1) count of Criminal Trespass (F3)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Charles Arbogast III of Lewisberry Rd was charged with the below listed offenses temming from a police investigation in the 1500 block of Pines Road.
Location
1500 Block of Pines RdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-00489
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe