(1) Count of Theft by Unlawfully Taking (M1)
(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Malik Peirre Anderson of the 400 block of Ridge Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of Robinhood Drive.
Location
50 block of Robinhood Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 21, 2020