To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Sexual Assault (F2)(2) Counts of Corruption of Minors (F3)(1) count of Indecent Assault (M2)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Coty Andrew Anderson was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 900 Block of Conewago Avenue.
Location
900 Block of Conewago AveEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2023
Reference ID
32-22-03494
To subscribe to Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe