(1) Count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Rahinne Ahmad Rashied Ambrose of Apache Trail York Haven, Pa was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Road at Pines Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at Pines Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2021