(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) Count of Harassment (M3)
(1) Count of Criminal Michief (M1)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ronald Ellsworth Ahmay III of 2500 block of Old Trail Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 block of Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 13, 2020