(1) count of Obstructing Administration of Law (M2)
(2) Counts of Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ronald E. Ahmay Jr. of Old Trail Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block of the Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2019