Terroristic Threats; Harassment
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department holds an arrest warrant for 41 year old Adrian Ramos, formerly of New Cumberland, PA. Ramos was charged with Terroristic Threats and Harassment following a domestic related incident in September 2014.
Anybody who may have information on where Ramos may be is asked to contact the Fairview Township Police Department at 717-901-5267 or by clicking the "submit a tip" button on this page.
Location
200 blk Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Date Issued
Apr 29, 2015
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
19309-AW-0000090-2015
Reference ID
20140930M0003
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Scott J. Gross
Holding Department
FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT