Indecent Assault of Person less than 13 years of Age (F3)
Indecent Assault without Consent
Indecent Exposure
Corruption of Minor- Open Lewdness (F3)
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
ARREST WARRANT - The Fairview Township Police Department (York County) is seeking information regarding the whereabouts of Jose Camacho-Sanchez who was last known to reside in Highspire, Pennsylvania. Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip below or contact the Fairview Township Police Department at 717-901-5267.
Location
Meadowbrook Court
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Date Issued
Dec 15, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0000738-2023
Issuing Authority
19-3-09
Holding Department
Fairview Township Police Department