Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Message from Chief Holland
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • Department History
  • Department Values
  • Employment
  • Mission Statement
  • Organizational Chart
  • Roster
CRIME
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
Crime Prevention
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Mass Shooting Event
  • Megan’s Law
  • Scams and Con Games
  • School Resource Officer
  • Senior Citizens
  • Theft and Burglary
Services
  • Crime Victim Information/Assistance
  • Obtain A Crash Report
  • Medication Take Back Box
  • Community Relations
  • National Night Out
  • Fingerprinting
  • VIN Verification
Forms
  • Business Contact Form
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Right to Know
  • Vacation Check
  • Crime Victim Right of Access
FAQ
  • Traffic FAQ
    • Accidents
    • Child Safety Seats
    • Jr. Driver License FAQ
    • Miscellaneous
    • Move Over Law
    • PA Helmet Law
    • Traffic Points
  • Animal Control
  • Curfew
  • District Justice
  • Firearms
  • General Information
  • Miscellaneous
  • Protection From Abuse
Useful Links
  • Useful Links
Contact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Fairview TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Davis Holland
fairviewpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Fairview Township Police Department Homepage
Fairview Township Police Department Logo

Fairview Township Police Department

Chief Davis Holland
fairviewpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Message from Chief Holland
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • Department History
    • Department Values
    • Employment
    • Mission Statement
    • Organizational Chart
    • Roster
  • CRIME
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
  • Crime Prevention
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Mass Shooting Event
    • Megan’s Law
    • Scams and Con Games
    • School Resource Officer
    • Senior Citizens
    • Theft and Burglary
  • Services
    • Obtain A Crash Report
    • Medication Take Back Box
    • Community Relations
    • National Night Out
    • Fingerprinting
    • VIN Verification
  • Forms
    • Business Contact Form
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Right to Know
    • Vacation Check
  • FAQ
    • Traffic FAQ
      • Accidents
      • Child Safety Seats
      • Jr. Driver License FAQ
      • Miscellaneous
      • Move Over Law
      • PA Helmet Law
      • Traffic Points
    • Animal Control
    • Curfew
    • District Justice
    • Firearms
    • General Information
    • Miscellaneous
    • Protection From Abuse
  • Useful Links
    • Useful Links
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Fairview Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fairview Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

image1.png
image2.png
image3.png
image4.png
suspectfairview1.png
suspectfairview2.png

Police Investigating Vandalism at Red Land High School

Details Map

The Fairview Township Police Department is asking for the public's assistance in identifying suspects involved in vandalism at Red Land High School on Friday, December 18, 2020.  Video from the school shows that between 9pm and 12am, suspects were at the school driving over the athletic fields causing significant damage to the facilities.  Video shows that the primary offender was driving a dark green or grey pick up truck with riveted fender flares.  At one point, the truck became stuck and at least 3 vehicles showed up to assist with freeing the truck.  

Police ask the public to look at the photographs attached to this post and attempt to determine who the suspects may be.  It is estimated that damage at the schools will total several thousand dollars due to damage to sod and equipment the suspect ran over.  Anybody who may be able to help identify the suspects is asked to contact the Fairview Township Police Department at 717-901-5267 or by clicking the "Submit a Tip" button on this page.

Location

560 Fishing Creek Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339

Date

Dec 22, 2020

Incident Type

Vandalism

Reference ID

52-20-07958

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Dec 22nd, 2020 | Updated Jan 4th, 2021
image1.png
image2.png
image3.png
image4.png
suspectfairview1.png
suspectfairview2.png
Submit a Tip
Fairview TWP PD
599 Lewisberry Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Fairview TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Fairview Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Fairview Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play